Skip to content
FindMyUni
Queen Mary University of London logo

Queen Mary University of London rankings

Flag of United KingdomLondon, United Kingdom

Current positions

  • QS World University Rankings 2027

    #103

  • Times Higher Education World University Rankings 2027

    #129

  • Academic Ranking of World Universities (Shanghai Ranking) 2026

    #201

Combining the three rankings, Queen Mary University of London is placed #38 in Europe and #103 in the world. That makes it number 17 of 86 ranked universities in United Kingdom.

Compared with other universities in United Kingdom

UniversityQSTHEARWU
University of Sheffield82104151
Durham University85157201
University of Nottingham97157101
Queen Mary University of London103129201
University of Southampton111136201
University of St Andrews115185301
University of Bath125284501

All ranked universities in United Kingdom

More about Queen Mary University of London

Interested in Queen Mary University of London?

Talk to a FindMyUni adviser for free. We help you shortlist programmes, check entry requirements and plan your application and visa.

  • Free and no obligation
  • Reply by email or WhatsApp
  • Advice based on official sources