Skip to content
FindMyUni
Erasmus University Rotterdam logo

Erasmus University Rotterdam rankings

Flag of NetherlandsRotterdam, Netherlands

Current positions

  • QS World University Rankings 2027

    #148

  • Times Higher Education World University Rankings 2027

    #109

  • Academic Ranking of World Universities (Shanghai Ranking) 2026

    #101

Combining the three rankings, Erasmus University Rotterdam is placed #31 in Europe and #101 in the world. That makes it number 7 of 13 ranked universities in Netherlands.

Compared with other universities in Netherlands

UniversityQSTHEARWU
Wageningen University & Research15466101
Leiden University11969101
University of Groningen1578784
Erasmus University Rotterdam148109101
Maastricht University254133301
VU Amsterdam185176151
Radboud University283161151

All ranked universities in Netherlands

More about Erasmus University Rotterdam

Interested in Erasmus University Rotterdam?

Talk to a FindMyUni adviser for free. We help you shortlist programmes, check entry requirements and plan your application and visa.

  • Free and no obligation
  • Reply by email or WhatsApp
  • Advice based on official sources